The incredible benefits of Jojoba Oil
|Jojoba oil is an extremely versatile oil and an ideal choice in helping skin cells reserve and retain their natural moisture.It is very gentle and suits even the most sensitive skin types. It will effectively penetrate the skin helping improve flexibility and elasticity, and it is also thanks to this virtue that it can help in the reduction of wrinkles and premature signs of aging.
Jojoba oil has also been known to help lighten skin marks, scars and stretch marks, and proven useful for a variety of skin ailments.
How does it work?
When applied to the skin Jojoba Oil acts as an emollient, soothing skin and unclogging pores and hair follicles.
Imitating our skin’s natural sebum it is able to effectively balance out sebum production, tricking the skin into believing that it has already produced enough sebum.
Jojoba oil has also been known to kill bacteria responsible for skin inflammations, and can also act as a powerful fungicide.
The sebum-balancing property of the oil also helps push clogged dirt to the surface of the skin allowing for a natural detox of the skin.
These virtues make this multi-functional oil ideal for ALL SKIN TYPES, including acne and psoriasis prone skin.
How can jojoba oil be used?
Try this DIY Anti-aging Facial Oil Blend:
So what are you waiting for? Add Jojoba oil to your beauty routine and notice what a difference it will make for your skin in just a few days!
use coupon code youth20 to receive a 20% off reduction on your entire purchase
Live well! Live healthy! Enjoy the journey!
Leave your email to be notified of new posts from THESKINUREIN Blog